|
DI C12 – 13 ALKYL MALATE |
|
GENERAL DEFINITIONS |
|
|
CAS NUMBER |
Mixture |
|
GENERAL CATEGORY |
Cosmetic ingredient |
|
FACTORIAL CATEGORY |
Skin emollient |
|
TRADE NAME |
Di C 12 – 13 Alkyl malate |
|
CHEMICAL PROPERTIES |
||
|
CHEMICAL FORMULA |
Mixture | |
|
MOLECULAR WEIGHT |
Mixture | |
|
FLASH POINT ( C ) |
Not specified | |
|
BOILING POINT ( C ) |
550 | |
|
PH RANGE |
Not specified | |
| DENSITY | 0.920 g / cm3 | |
| SOLUBILITY | Slightly soluble in water. | |
|
DI C12 – 13 ALKYL MALATE |
||
|
PHYSICAL PROPERTIES AND USES |
|
| APPEARANCE | Viscous liquid |
| COLOR | Clear and light yellow |
| ODOR | A characteristic odor. |
|
AID MEASURES |
It causes no irritation. In contact, wash plenty of water. |
| STORAGE |
Keep cool and dry place |
|
APPLICATIONS |
Di C12 – 13 alkyl malate, density 0.920 g / cm3, a viscous liquid form is a raw material liquid, transparent and light yellow. Di C12 – 13 alkyl malate, quite used in the cosmetic industry. Often used in the hair care products and skin care products pretty. hair and skin softening feature highlighted in use. |
RELATED TAGS: WHAT IS DI C12 – 13 ALKYL MALATE, DETERGENT FORMULA, FORMULAS, HOW TO MAKE DETERGENT, DI C12 – 13 ALKYL MALATE PROPERTIES, CHEMICAL PROPERTIES, PHYSICAL PROPERTIES, DETERGENT PRODUCTION, DETERGENT POWDER, DETERGENT LIQUID, DI C12 – 13 ALKYL MALATE MSDS, MAKING DETERGENT, DETERGENT DEGREASER, WHERE TO USE DI C12 – 13 ALKYL MALATE, HOW TO USE DI C12 – 13 ALKYL MALATE, DETERGENT MANIFACTURING PROCESS.
DETERGENT ENCYCLOPEDIAS AND CONTENTS


E – BOOKS AND HARD BOOKS
HOW TO BUY
DETERGENT ENCYCLOPEDIAS AND VIDEOS
👁️ Görüntülenme: 33
