LAURYL
GLUCOSIDE
 
GENERAL
DEFINITIONS

 
CAS
NUMBER
59122 – 55 – 3                                                       
GENERAL
CATEGORY
Industrial and detergent ingredient
FACTORIAL
CATEGORY
 Surfactant
TRADE
NAME
Lauryl glucoside

 

CHEMICAL
PROPERTIES

 
CHEMICAL
FORMULA
C18H36O6
MOLECULAR
WEIGHT
348.48 g / mole
MELTING
 POINT ( C )
Not specified
BOILING
POINT ( C )
Not specified
PH
RANGE
9.5
DENSITY 1.0 g / cm3
SOLUBILITY Soluble in water.
   
LAURYL
GLUCOSIDE
     
 
PHYSICAL PROPERTIES
AND
USES

 
APPEARANCE  Viscous liquid
COLOR Clear
ODOR A characteristic odor.
AID
MEASURES
It causes no irritation. In contact, wash plenty of water.
STORAGE  
Keep cool and dry place
 
 
 
 
 
 
    APPLICATIONS
 
 
 
Lauryl glucoside is an non-ionic surfactant that can be used as a foaming agent, conditioner or emulsifier. Lauryl glucoside has excellent foaming capacity and good dermatological compatibility. Therefore it is suitable for use as a base surfactant or a co-surfactant in cosmetic surfactant cleansing preparations.
Products to Use in
·         Shower Gel
·         Shampoo
·         Face Wash
·         Bath Foam
 
 

RELATED TAGS:  WHAT IS LAURYL GLUCOSIDE, DETERGENT FORMULA, FORMULAS, HOW TO MAKE DETERGENT, LAURYL GLUCOSIDE PROPERTIES, CHEMICAL PROPERTIES, PHYSICAL PROPERTIES, DETERGENT PRODUCTION, DETERGENT POWDER, DETERGENT LIQUID, LAURYL GLUCOSIDE MSDS, MAKING DETERGENT, DETERGENT DEGREASER LAURYL GLUCOSIDE, DETERGENT MANIFACTURING PROCESS, HOW TO USE LAURYL GLUCOSIDE, DETERGENT TYPES, COSMETICS FORMULATION, POWDER DETERGENT PRODUCTION, LIQUID DETERGENT COMPOUNDS.






















Made for the Outdoors: Woven | McKenzie & WillisLeech · Many Tricks

👁️ Görüntülenme: 15

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

1
Live Support
👋

Welcome!

Please enter your name to continue.

🔐

Login Required

You need to login to chat.

💬

Welcome to our support center.

Our team is ready to assist you.

😊👍👋❤️😂🙏 😎🤔🎉💯