CAS NUMBER
 

Mixture
 
 
 
 
INCI NAME
 

Water, glycerin, Hippophae Rhamnoides (Sea Buckthorn) fruit juice
 
 
 
 
DEFINITION
 
Contains the juice concentrate of sea buckthorn fruits (Hippophae Rhamnoides L.) prepared in water and glycerin. Sea buckthorn is mainly collected in Eastern Europe. The fruit juice is obtained by squeezing the ripe berries and then filtered and concentrated by distillation at low temperatures. Preserved with sodium benzoate (0.5%), potassium sorbate (0.2%). Orange-brown to brown clear liquid with characteristic odor. pH 3.5-4.5. Water soluble.
 
 
 
 
USAGE
 
 
It can be used add to formulas to the water phase. Typical use level 1 – 10%.
 
 
 
 
APPLICATIONS
 
Serums, creams & lotions, skin cleansers, sun- and after-sun care, sunscreens, face & hair masks.

 

RELATED TAGS : What is sea buckthorn extract, msds of sea buckthorn extract, where to use sea buckthorn extract, sea buckthorn extract description, sea buckthorn extract definition, sea buckthorn extract properties, sea buckthorn extract ingredient, sea buckthorn extract applications, sea buckthorn extract uses, sea buckthorn extract chemical formula, sea buckthorn extract inci name, sea buckthorn extract usage, how to use sea buckthorn extract, sea buckthorn extract meaning.

RELATED



COSMETIC 
ENCYCLOPEDIAS  






 
 
HERBAL COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIASKIN CARE PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA







HAIR PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIAPARFUM VE COLOR COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA

 

       

                 








Made for the Outdoors: Woven | McKenzie & WillisLeech · Many Tricks
 

👁️ Görüntülenme: 20

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *