CAS NUMBER
 

41672-81-5
 
 
 
 
INCI NAME
 

Dipalmitoyl hydroxyproline
 
 
 
 
DEFINITION
 
Plant-derived lipid agent consisting of hydroxyproline (natural amino acid essential for skin collagen synthesis) and palmitic acid (natural fatty acid). Has naturally high affinity for skin proteins. White granular powder, faint odor. Insoluble in water, alcohol, acetone, but miscible in propylene glycol or oils.
 
 
 
 
USAGE
 
 
It can be used needs to be melted at 80-85°C (176-185°F) and incorporated into fatty phase of formulas, recommended use level 1-2%. 
 
 
 
 
APPLICATIONS
 
Anti-aging, anti-wrinkle & anti-stretch mark creams & lotions, firming / toning products, moisturizing and lip treatment formulations.

 

RELATED TAGS : What is skinlift DPHP, msds of skinlift DPHP, where to use skinlift DPHP, skinlift DPHP description, skinlift DPHP definition, skinlift DPHP properties, skinlift DPHP ingredient, skinlift DPHP applications, skinlift DPHP uses, skinlift DPHP chemical formula, skinlift DPHP inci name, skinlift DPHP usage, how to use skinlift DPHP, skinlift DPHP meaning.

RELATED



COSMETIC 
ENCYCLOPEDIAS  






 
 
HERBAL COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIASKIN CARE PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA







HAIR PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIAPARFUM VE COLOR COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA

 

       

                 






Made for the Outdoors: Woven | McKenzie & WillisLeech · Many Tricks
 

👁️ Görüntülenme: 13

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *