CAS NUMBER
 

Mixture
 
 
 
 
INCI NAME
 
 
Mixture
 
 
 
 
DEFINITION
 
Active form of vitamin C stabilized in an elastomer dispersion. Contains 20% pure l-ascorbic acid providing all the antioxidant and anti-aging benefits in an easy to use blend. pH 4.5-5. Off-white to light tan gel texture. Not soluble in water.
 
 
 
 
USAGE
 
 
It can be used as (applied directly to skin) or added to cosmetic formulations (e.g. emulsions). Usual final concentration 0.5-100 %.
 
 
 
 
APPLICATIONS
 

Serums, lotions, sun care & after sun products, sticks & makeup.
 

 

RELATED TAGS : What is vitamin C in silicone (%20 L – ascorbic acid), msds of vitamin C in silicone (%20 L – ascorbic acid), where to use vitamin C in silicone (%20 L – ascorbic acid), vitamin C in silicone (%20 L – ascorbic acid) description, vitamin C in silicone (%20 L – ascorbic acid) definition, vitamin C in silicone (%20 L – ascorbic acid) properties, vitamin C in silicone (%20 L – ascorbic acid) ingredient, vitamin C in silicone (%20 L – ascorbic acid) applications, vitamin C in silicone (%20 L – ascorbic acid) uses, vitamin C in silicone (%20 L – ascorbic acid) chemical formula, vitamin C in silicone (%20 L – ascorbic acid) inci name, vitamin C in silicone (%20 L – ascorbic acid) usage, how to use vitamin C in silicone (%20 L – ascorbic acid), vitamin C in silicone (%20 L – ascorbic acid) meaning.

RELATED



COSMETIC 
ENCYCLOPEDIAS  






 
 
HERBAL COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIASKIN CARE PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA







HAIR PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIAPARFUM VE COLOR COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA

 

       

                 








Made for the Outdoors: Woven | McKenzie & WillisLeech · Many Tricks
 

👁️ Görüntülenme: 15

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *