CAS NUMBER
 

Mixture
 
 
 
 
INCI NAME
 

Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Leaf Extract
 
 
 
 
DEFINITION
 
Appearance: colorless to pale yellow liquid. Parts being used: leaves. Extract in water, glycerin, preserved with phenoxyethanol.  pH Value: 4.0-6.5 at 25°C. Odor: characteristic. Solubility: soluble in any proportion in water. Specific Gravity: 1.02-1.05 at 25°C. Refractive Index: 1.386-1.395 at 25°C. Microbial Plate Count: Less than 100 organisms per gram. 
 
 
 
 
USAGE
 
 
It can be used recommended use level 5-10% in skin care products.
 
 
 
 
APPLICATIONS
 

Creams, lotions, masks, and moisturizers.
 

 

RELATED TAGS : What is apricot leaves extract, msds of apricot leaves extract, where to use apricot leaves extract, apricot leaves extract description, apricot leaves extract definition, apricot leaves extract properties, apricot leaves extract ingredient, apricot leaves extract applications, apricot leaves extract uses, apricot leaves extract chemical formula, apricot leaves extract inci name, apricot leaves extract usage, how to use apricot leaves extract, apricot leaves extract meaning.

RELATED



COSMETIC 
ENCYCLOPEDIAS  






 
 
HERBAL COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIASKIN CARE PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA







HAIR PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIAPARFUM VE COLOR COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA

 

       

                 








Made for the Outdoors: Woven | McKenzie & WillisLeech · Many Tricks
 

👁️ Görüntülenme: 15

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *