CAS NUMBER
 

Mixture
 
 
 
 
INCI NAME
 
 
Capsicum Frutescens Fruit Extract
 
 
 
 
DEFINITION
 
Appearance: light to medium amber liquid. 

Parts being used: dried or ripe fruit. Extract in water, glycerin, preserved with phenoxyethanol. 

pH Value: 4.0-6.5 at 25°C.

Odor: characteristic.

Solubility: soluble in any proportion in water.

Specific Gravity: 1.02-1.05 at 25°C.

Refractive Index: 1.386-1.395 at 25°C.

Microbial Plate Count: Less than 100 organisms per gram.

 
 
 
 
USAGE
 
It can be used recommended use level 5-10% in skin care products.
 
 
 
 
APPLICATIONS
 
Creams, lotions, gels, and cleansers.

 
 

RELATED TAGS : What is capsicum extract, msds of capsicum extract, where to use capsicum extract, description, capsicum extract definition, capsicum extract properties, capsicum extract ingredient, capsicum extract applications, capsicum extract uses, capsicum extract
 chemical formula, capsicum extract inci name, capsicum extract uses, how to use capsicum extract, capsicum extract meaning.

RELATED



COSMETIC 
ENCYCLOPEDIAS  






 
 
HERBAL COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIASKIN CARE PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA







HAIR PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIAPARFUM VE COLOR COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA

 

       

                 






Made for the Outdoors: Woven | McKenzie & WillisLeech · Many Tricks
 

👁️ Görüntülenme: 21

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *