CAS NUMBER
 

9012-76-4 
 
 
 
 
INCI NAME
 

Chitosan 
 
 
 
 
DEFINITION
 

Beige powder active ingredient chitosan is deacylated chitin. 
 
 
 
 
SPECIFICATIONS
 
Appearance: Fine, off-white powder. 


Odor: Characteristic 


Specific Gravity: 0.5-0.6 


Solubility in water: Soluble in dilute organic acids 

 
 

RELATED TAGS : What is chitosan, msds of chitosan, where to use chitosan, description, chitosan definition, chitosan properties, chitosan ingredient, chitosan 
applications, chitosan uses, chitosan
 chemical formula, chitosan inci name, chitosan uses, how to use chitosanchitosan meaning.

RELATED



COSMETIC 
ENCYCLOPEDIAS  






 
 
HERBAL COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIASKIN CARE PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA







HAIR PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIAPARFUM VE COLOR COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA

 

       

                 








Made for the Outdoors: Woven | McKenzie & WillisLeech · Many Tricks
 

👁️ Görüntülenme: 10

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

1
Live Support
👋

Welcome!

Please enter your name to continue.

🔐

Login Required

You need to login to chat.

💬

Welcome to our support center.

Our team is ready to assist you.

😊👍👋❤️😂🙏 😎🤔🎉💯