CAS NUMBER
 

Mixture
 
 
 
 
INCI NAME
 

Symphytum Officinale Extract
 
 
 
 
DEFINITION
 
Appearance: light to medium amber liquid.

Parts being used: leaves. Extract in water, glycerin, preserved with phenoxyethanol. 

pH Value: 4.0-6.5 at 25°C.

Odor: characteristic.

Solubility: soluble in any proportion in water.

Specific Gravity: 1.02-1.05 at 25°C.

Refractive Index: 1.386-1.395 at 25°C.

Microbial Plate Count: Less than 100 organisms per gram.

 
 
 
 
USAGE
 
 
It can be used recommended use level 5-10% in skin care products.
 
 
 
 
APPLICATIONS
 

Creams, lotions, ointments and massage oils.

 

RELATED TAGS : What is comfrey extract, msds of comfrey extract, where to use comfrey extract, comfrey extract description, comfrey extract definition, comfrey extract properties, comfrey extract ingredient, comfrey extract applications, comfrey extract uses, comfrey extract chemical formula, comfrey extract inci name, comfrey extract usage, how to use comfrey extract, comfrey extract meaning.

RELATED



COSMETIC 
ENCYCLOPEDIAS  






 
 
HERBAL COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIASKIN CARE PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA







HAIR PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIAPARFUM VE COLOR COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA

 

       

                 






Made for the Outdoors: Woven | McKenzie & WillisLeech · Many Tricks
 

👁️ Görüntülenme: 20

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *