CAS NUMBER
 

9004-99-3
 
 
 
 
INCI NAME
 

PEG-12 Stearate
 
 
 
 
DEFINITION
 

Solid emulsifier for cosmetic formulations.
 
 
 
 
SPECIFICATIONS
 
Appearance at 25° C: white solid


Color (gardner scale): 1 Maximum


Saponification value: 60-70


Acid value: 1.0 Maximum


Water content: 1.0 Maximum


pH (5% soln.): 5.5-7.0


Hydroxyl value: 58-70


Melting point, °C: 33-38

 

RELATED TAGS : What is PEG-12 stearate, msds of PEG-12 stearate, where to use PEG-12 stearate, PEG-12 stearate description, PEG-12 stearate definition, PEG-12 stearate properties, PEG-12 stearate ingredient, PEG-12 stearate applications, PEG-12 stearate uses, PEG-12 stearate chemical formula, PEG-12 stearate inci name, PEG-12 stearate usage, how to use PEG-12 stearate, PEG-12 stearate meaning.

RELATED



COSMETIC 
ENCYCLOPEDIAS  






 
 
HERBAL COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIASKIN CARE PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA







HAIR PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIAPARFUM VE COLOR COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA

 

       

                 








Made for the Outdoors: Woven | McKenzie & WillisLeech · Many Tricks

 
 

👁️ Görüntülenme: 23

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *