CAS NUMBER
 

66988-04-3
 
 
 
 
INCI NAME
 

Sodium Isostearoyl Lactylate
 
 
 
 
DEFINITION
 

Sodium salt of the isostearic acid ester of lactyl lactate. It imparts excellent feel to detergent and emulsion systems. It is also substantive to skin and hair and is hygroscopic. Its multi-functionality includes emulsification properties, conditioning effects, hair repair and moisturization.
 
 
 
 
SPECIFICATIONS
 
Appearance: Clear viscous, straw or honey colored liquid


Odor: Characteristic


Specific Gravity: 1.031


Solubility in water: Slight

 

RELATED TAGS : What is sodium isostearoyl lactylate, msds of sodium isostearoyl lactylate, where to use sodium isostearoyl lactylate, sodium isostearoyl lactylate description, sodium isostearoyl lactylate definition, sodium isostearoyl lactylate properties, sodium isostearoyl lactylate ingredient, sodium isostearoyl lactylate applications, sodium isostearoyl lactylate uses, sodium isostearoyl lactylate chemical formula, sodium isostearoyl lactylate inci name, sodium isostearoyl lactylate usage, how to use sodium isostearoyl lactylate, sodium isostearoyl lactylate meaning.

IMPORTANT NOTE: 





This ARTICLE is for informational purposes only.



We sell 
MANUFACTURING ENCYCLOPEDIAS that have formulations 



and production process for every chemistry industries.













RELATED



COSMETIC 
ENCYCLOPEDIAS  






 
 
HERBAL COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIASKIN CARE PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA







HAIR PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIAPARFUM VE COLOR COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA

 

       

                 








Made for the Outdoors: Woven | McKenzie & WillisLeech · Many Tricks

 

👁️ Görüntülenme: 12

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *