INCI NAME

 
 

Capryl/Capramidopropyl Betaine

 

 
 
COMMERCIAL NAME

 
AMPHOSOL® 810-B
 

 
 






DEFINITION & APPLICATIONS



 

AMPHOSOL® 810-B is a Capryl/ Capramidopropyl Betaine that is a mild amphoteric surfactant derived from Caprylate/Caprate Methyl Esters. It is a primary or secondary surfactant, conditioning agent, low foam agent and antistatic agent. This product is recommended for shampoo, bath products, facial cleansers, and wipes.





   RELATED TAGS : What is AMPHOSOL® 810-B, msds of  AMPHOSOL® 810-B , where to use  AMPHOSOL® 810-B description, AMPHOSOL® 810-B definition,  AMPHOSOL® 810-B properties, 

AMPHOSOL® 810-B ingredient, AMPHOSOL® 810-B application

Capryl/Capramidopropyl Betaine uses,


AMPHOSOL® 810-B usage,

AMPHOSOL® 810-B chemical formula Capryl/Capramidopropyl Betaine inci name, how to use Capryl/Capramidopropyl Betaine, AMPHOSOL® 810-B meaning.



 
RELATED



COSMETIC 
ENCYCLOPEDIAS  






 
 
HERBAL COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIASKIN CARE PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA







HAIR PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIAPARFUM VE COLOR COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA

 

       

                 
 

👁️ Görüntülenme: 18

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

1
Live Support
👋

Welcome!

Please enter your name to continue.

🔐

Login Required

You need to login to chat.

💬

Welcome to our support center.

Our team is ready to assist you.

😊👍👋❤️😂🙏 😎🤔🎉💯