INCI NAME

 
    Acrylamide/Sodium Acrylate Copolymer (and) C13-14 Isoparaffin (and) Laureth-7
 

 
 
COMMERCIAL NAME

 
AQUAGEL 55
 

 
 






DEFINITION & APPLICATIONS



 

AQUAGEL 55 is a rheology modifier, stabilizer, thickener and emulsifier. It swells fast and allows you to create gel or cream immediately without neutralization or heat. It can emulsify all kinds of oil and disperse pigment and physical sunscreen. This product will maintain viscosity under UV radiation while resisting shearing for a long amount of time. It is recommended to be applied in cream, lotion, creamy gel, make-up foundation, sunscreen cream, formulas containing polar solvent, alcohol, polyol and formulas containing silicone or AHA.





   RELATED TAGS : What is AQUAGEL 55, msds of AQUAGEL 55, where to use  AQUAGEL 55 description, AQUAGEL 55 definition, AQUAGEL 55 properties, 

AQUAGEL 55 ingredient, AQUAGEL 55 application

AQUAGEL 55 uses,


AQUAGEL 55 usage,

AQUAGEL 55 chemical formula AQUAGEL 55 inci name, how to use AQUAGEL 55, AQUAGEL 55 meaning.



 
RELATED



COSMETIC 
ENCYCLOPEDIAS  






 
 
HERBAL COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIASKIN CARE PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA







HAIR PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIAPARFUM VE COLOR COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA

 

       

                 
 

👁️ Görüntülenme: 20

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

1
Live Support
👋

Welcome!

Please enter your name to continue.

🔐

Login Required

You need to login to chat.

💬

Welcome to our support center.

Our team is ready to assist you.

😊👍👋❤️😂🙏 😎🤔🎉💯