INCI NAME

 
    

Salix Alba (Willow) Bark Extract

 

 
 
COMMERCIAL NAME

 
Actiphyte® of Willow Bark
 

 
 






DEFINITION & APPLICATIONS



 



Actiphyte® of Willow Bark is a light to medium amber liquid that may be used for its astringent, detergent, moisturizing, toning, and pain relieving properties. It may be formulated into creams and lotions.





   RELATED TAGS : What is Actiphyte® of Willow Bark, msds of Actiphyte® of Willow Bark, where to use  Actiphyte® of Willow Bark description, Actiphyte® of Willow Bark definition, Actiphyte® of Willow Bark properties, 

Actiphyte® of Willow Bark ingredient, Actiphyte® of Willow Bark application

Actiphyte® of Willow Bark uses,


Actiphyte® of Willow Bark usage,

Actiphyte® of Willow Bark chemical formula, Actiphyte® of Willow Bark inci name, how to use Actiphyte® of Willow Bark, Actiphyte® of Willow Bark meaning.



 
RELATED



COSMETIC 
ENCYCLOPEDIAS  






 
 
HERBAL COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIASKIN CARE PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA







HAIR PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIAPARFUM VE COLOR COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA

 

       

                 
 

👁️ Görüntülenme: 15

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *