INCI NAME

 
Lanolin
 

 
 
COMMERCIAL NAME

 
Anhydrous Lanolin PC
 

 
 






DEFINITION & APPLICATIONS



 



Anhydrous Lanolin PC is produced from the multi-stage refining of wool grease, a natural, renewable raw material. It is obtained from the scouring (washing) of raw wool which can be used in many applications. The pharmacopoeia grade lanolin is not a specific requirement for its application. Besides, it has powerful w/o emulsifying properties , which allows the product to function as an unsurpassed moisturizer that can smooth and soften the skin. This product can be used in all kinds of toiletry applications such as hair care, skin care, soap and color cosmetics.



   RELATED TAGS : What is Lanolin , msds of Lanolin , where to use  Lanolin description, Lanolin  definition, Lanolin properties, 

Anhydrous Lanolin PC  ingredient, Lanolin  application

Anhydrous Lanolin PC  uses,


Anhydrous Lanolin PC usage,

Lanolin  chemical formula, Lanolin inci name, how to use Lanolin , Anhydrous Lanolin PC meaning.



 
RELATED



COSMETIC 
ENCYCLOPEDIAS  






 
 
HERBAL COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIASKIN CARE PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA







HAIR PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIAPARFUM VE COLOR COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA

 

       

                 
 

👁️ Görüntülenme: 12

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *