INCI NAME

 
PCA Ethyl Cocoyl Arginate
 

 
 
COMMERCIAL NAME

 
CAE
 

 
 






DEFINITION & APPLICATIONS



 

CAE is a natural cationic surfactant derived from L-Arginine, PCA and fatty acid. CAE is a very safe and suitable ingredient for cosmetic products. It is adsorbed to the hair and acts as an effective hair conditioner. CAE is biodegradable despite the fact that it is a cationic surfactant.


   RELATED TAGS : What is ​ CAE , msds of ​ CAE , where to use CAE description, CAE definition,  CAE properties, 

PCA Ethyl Cocoyl Arginate ingredient , ​ PCA Ethyl Cocoyl Arginate application

CAE uses,


PCA Ethyl Cocoyl Arginate usage,

CAE chemical formula, ​ CAE inci name, how to use ​ CAE , ​ CAE meaning.



 
RELATED



COSMETIC 
ENCYCLOPEDIAS  






 
 
HERBAL COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIASKIN CARE PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA







HAIR PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIAPARFUM VE COLOR COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA

 

       

                 
 

👁️ Görüntülenme: 30

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *