INCI NAME

 
Ceteareth-25 (and) Disodium Ethylene Dicocamide PEG-15 Disulfate
 

 
 
COMMERCIAL NAME

 
CERALUTION ES
 

 
 






DEFINITION & APPLICATIONS



 

CERALUTION ES is a very efficient and versatile emulsifier/dispersant for low viscous O/W emulsions with low viscosity for sprays and mousses. It is very stable with no phase separation and is applicable for a broad range of products. These include Sunscreen, After-sun, Self-tanning and Whitening products.



   RELATED TAGS : What is ​ CERALUTION ES , msds of ​ CERALUTION ES , where to use CERALUTION ES description, CERALUTION ES definition,  CERALUTION ES properties , 

CERALUTION ES ingredient , ​ CERALUTION ES application

CERALUTION ES uses,


CERALUTION ES usage,

CERALUTION ES chemical formula, ​ CERALUTION ES inci name, how to use ​ CERALUTION ES , ​ CERALUTION ES meaning.



 
RELATED



COSMETIC 
ENCYCLOPEDIAS  






 
 
HERBAL COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIASKIN CARE PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA







HAIR PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIAPARFUM VE COLOR COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA

 

       

                 
 

👁️ Görüntülenme: 15

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *