INCI NAME

 
Polyglyceryl-3 Beeswax
 

 
 
COMMERCIAL NAME

 
Cera Bellina
 

 
 






DEFINITION & APPLICATIONS



 

 

Cera Bellina is a hydrophilic derivative of natural beeswax (Cera Alba) in which the free fatty acids have been converted to polyglycerols esters. With Cera Bellina, all natural plant and vegetable oils can now be gelled with relatively low wax concentrations resulting in smooth, soft gels. Products formulated with Cera Bellina produce remarkably stable, smooth gels. In decorative cosmetics, Cera Bellina helps to break up pigment agglomerates by forming a gel network, thereby maintaining an even distribution of ingredients. Cera Bellina also suppresses the fatty acid, fatty alcohol migration and oil syneresis (sweating) in finished stick formulas.





   RELATED TAGS : What is ​ Cera Bellina , msds of ​ Cera Bellina , where to use Cera Bellina description , Polyglyceryl-3 Beeswax definition , Cera Bellina properties, 
Cera Bellina ingredient , ​ Cera Bellina application
Polyglyceryl-3 Beeswax uses,
Polyglyceryl-3 Beeswax usage,

Cera Bellina chemical formula , Cera Bellina inci name, how to use Cera Bellina , Cera Bellina meaning.



 
RELATED



COSMETIC 
ENCYCLOPEDIAS  






 
 
HERBAL COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIASKIN CARE PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA







HAIR PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIAPARFUM VE COLOR COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA

 

       

                 
 

👁️ Görüntülenme: 25

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *