INCI NAME

 
Oleth-2
 

 
 
COMMERCIAL NAME

 
Chemonic™ OE-10 Ethoxylated Alcohol
 

 
 






DEFINITION & APPLICATIONS



 

 

Chemonic™ OE-10 Ethoxylated Alcohol is an exceptional nonionic oil-in-water emulsifier, which makes it an ideal candidate for use in leave-on skin care products. Its low odor makes it particularly useful for solubilizing fragrances.





   RELATED TAGS : What is ​ Oleth-2  , msds of ​ Oleth-2 , where to use Oleth-2 description , Oleth-2 definition , Oleth-2 properties, 
Oleth-2 ingredient , ​ Oleth-2 application
Chemonic™ OE-10 Ethoxylated Alcohol uses,
Chemonic™ OE-10 Ethoxylated Alcohol usage,

Oleth-2 chemical formula , Oleth-2 inci name, how to use Oleth-2 , Oleth-2 meaning.



 
RELATED



COSMETIC 
ENCYCLOPEDIAS  






 
 
HERBAL COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIASKIN CARE PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA







HAIR PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIAPARFUM VE COLOR COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA

 

       

                 
 

👁️ Görüntülenme: 9

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *