INCI NAME

 
PEG-7 Glyceryl Soyate
 

 
 
COMMERCIAL NAME

 
Chemonic™ SI-7 Surfactant
 

 
 






DEFINITION & APPLICATIONS



 

 

Chemonic™ SI-7 Surfactant is a mild, water-soluble nonionic surfactant derived from soy oil. It is a mild cleansing agent, viscosity builder and foam stabilizer. Its mildness, viscosity building characteristics and emollient feel suggest its use in shampoos, body washes, shower gel formulations and other personal care formulations, especially those which emphasize natural components.





   RELATED TAGS : What is ​ PEG-7 Glyceryl Soyate , msds of ​ Chemonic™ SI-7 Surfactant , where to use Chemonic™ SI-7 Surfactant description , Chemonic™ SI-7 Surfactant definition , PEG-7 Glyceryl Soyate properties, 
PEG-7 Glyceryl Soyate ingredient , ​ Chemonic™ SI-7 Surfactant application
Chemonic™ SI-7 Surfactant uses,
PEG-7 Glyceryl Soyate usage,

PEG-7 Glyceryl Soyate chemical formula , Chemonic™ SI-7 Surfactant inci name, how to use Chemonic™ SI-7 Surfactant , PEG-7 Glyceryl Soyate meaning.



 
RELATED



COSMETIC 
ENCYCLOPEDIAS  






 
 
HERBAL COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIASKIN CARE PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA







HAIR PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIAPARFUM VE COLOR COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA

 

       

                 
 

👁️ Görüntülenme: 24

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *