INCI NAME

 
Trideceth-7 Carboxylic Acid
 

 
 
COMMERCIAL NAME

 
Cola®Carb TDC
 

 
 






DEFINITION & APPLICATIONS



 

 

Cola®Carb TDC is a mild anionic surfactant with good hard water tolerance. It thus improves the storage stability of amphoteric formulations, and can be used in combination with all ionic classes of surfactants. This product has applications in personal care and industrial formulations.





   RELATED TAGS : What is ​ Cola®Carb TDC  , msds of ​ Trideceth-7 Carboxylic Acid , where to use Trideceth-7 Carboxylic Acid description , Cola®Carb TDC definition , Trideceth-7 Carboxylic Acid properties, 
Cola®Carb TDC ingredient , ​ Cola®Carb TDC application
Trideceth-7 Carboxylic Acid uses,
Cola®Carb TDC usage,

Cola®Carb TDC chemical formula , Trideceth-7 Carboxylic Acid inci name, how to use Cola®Carb TDC , Cola®Carb TDC meaning.



 
RELATED



COSMETIC 
ENCYCLOPEDIAS  






 
 
HERBAL COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIASKIN CARE PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA







HAIR PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIAPARFUM VE COLOR COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA

 

       

                 
 

👁️ Görüntülenme: 12

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *