INCI NAME

 
Cocamidopropyl PG-Dimonium Chloride Phosphate
 

 
 
COMMERCIAL NAME

 
Cola®Lipid C
 

 
 






DEFINITION & APPLICATIONS



 

 

Cola®Lipid C, chemically described as Cocamidopropyl Phosphatidyl PG-Dimonium Chloride, is a coconut oil derived phospholipid composed predominantly of diester and triester phosphatides with multiple chain groups. In addition to topically simulating the properties displayed by the polar stratum corneum lipids, Cola®Lipid C displays a broad range of functional attributes including gentle cleansing and foaming properties, anti-irritation effects when combined with anionic surfactants, unusually high substantivity, long-lasting skin conditioning, and broad spectrum antimicrobial activity.




   RELATED TAGS : What is ​ Cola®Lipid C , msds of ​ Cola®Lipid C , where to use Cola®Lipid C description , Cola®Lipid C definition , Cola®Lipid C properties, 
Cola®Lipid C ingredient , ​ Cola®Lipid C application
Cola®Lipid C uses,
Cola®Lipid C usage,

Cola®Lipid C chemical formula , Cola®Lipid C inci name, how to use Cola®Lipid C , Cola®Lipid C meaning.



 
RELATED



COSMETIC 
ENCYCLOPEDIAS  






 
 
HERBAL COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIASKIN CARE PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA







HAIR PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIAPARFUM VE COLOR COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA

 

       

                 
 

👁️ Görüntülenme: 17

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *