INCI NAME

 
Sodium Lauroamphoacetate
 

 
 
COMMERCIAL NAME

 
Cola®Teric SLAA
 

 
 






DEFINITION & APPLICATIONS



 

 

Cola®Teric SLAA is a mild surfactant designed for use in personal care applications. It is compatible with anionic and cationic surfactants and is suggest to be used in shampoos, bubble baths, bath gels and body washes. This product will increase foam, mildness, and viscosity in most anionic/amphoteric formulations.



   RELATED TAGS : What is ​  Cola®Teric SLAA , msds of ​ Cola®Teric SLAA , where to use Cola®Teric SLAA description , Sodium Lauroamphoacetate definition ,  Sodium Lauroamphoacetate properties, 
 Cola®Teric SLAA ingredient , ​  Cola®Teric SLAA application
Sodium Lauroamphoacetate uses,
 Cola®Teric SLAA usage,

 Cola®Teric SLAA chemical formula , Sodium Lauroamphoacetate  inci name, how to use Sodium Lauroamphoacetate ,  Cola®Teric SLAA meaning.



 
RELATED



COSMETIC 
ENCYCLOPEDIAS  






 
 
HERBAL COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIASKIN CARE PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA







HAIR PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIAPARFUM VE COLOR COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA

 

       

                 
 

👁️ Görüntülenme: 27

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *