INCI NAME

 
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
 

 
 
COMMERCIAL NAME

 
Colonial SLS
 

 
 






DEFINITION & APPLICATIONS



 

 

Colonial SLS is a sodium lauryl sulfate for the healthcare industry. It offers high foam, low viscosity, low cloud point, and is a good salt regulatory. This product is recommended for shampoos and bubble baths, liquid hand dishwashing detergents, mild industrial cleaners, and upholstery cleaners.


   RELATED TAGS : What is ​  Colonial SLS , msds of ​ Colonial SLS , where to use Colonial SLS description , Colonial SLS definition ,  Colonial SLS properties, 
 Colonial SLS ingredient , ​  Colonial SLS application
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate uses,
 Colonial SLS usage,

 Colonial SLS chemical formula , Colonial SLS inci name, how to use Colonial SLS ,  Sodium Lauryl Sulfate meaning.



 
RELATED



COSMETIC 
ENCYCLOPEDIAS  






 
 
HERBAL COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIASKIN CARE PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA







HAIR PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIAPARFUM VE COLOR COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA

 

       

                 
 

👁️ Görüntülenme: 15

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *