Nylon-12. Acts as softening/texturing, mattifying agent and binder. It is a highly microporous and round shape nylon 12 powder characterized by a great affinity for the skin, providing long wear, and a creamy feeling.
Its fine particle size and absorption capacity imparts superior binding for compact powders and light diffusing properties for soft focus effect. Its fine particle size allows it to penetrate wrinkles and diffuse the light, reducing the appearance of the wrinkles.
Its applications include compact powders, concealers, liquid and compact foundations, dry shampoo, W/S skin care products and eye-contours products.
👁️ Görüntülenme: 6
