Hydrogenated Castor Oil. Castor Wax #496 by Koster Keunen acts as a thickener, binder, dispersant, wax and consistency factor. It is derived from the plant ricinus communis and is hydrogenated to make it hard, brittle, high melt point vegetable wax. It is not tested on animals. It is used to thicken emulsions, bind antiperspirants and can work to disperse pigments.

Castor Wax #496 is used in antiperspirant, lip balms, anhydrous systems, color cosmetics and other cosmetic care products. It complies with Kosher regulations. It is listed on Canada, China, Japan and Australia inventories
 

👁️ Görüntülenme: 11

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

1
Live Support
👋

Welcome!

Please enter your name to continue.

🔐

Login Required

You need to login to chat.

💬

Welcome to our support center.

Our team is ready to assist you.

😊👍👋❤️😂🙏 😎🤔🎉💯