CAS NUMBER
 

Mixture
 
 
 
 
INCI NAME
 

3-Aminopropyl Dihydrogen Phosphate 
 
 
 
 
DEFINITION
 
Active ingredient targeted for skincare and suncare applications. It offers anti-aging properties through fibroblast proliferation and collagen synthesis. 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
SPECIFICATIONS
 
Appearance: Colorless liquid 

Loss on drying: 87.0–90.0% 

pH value: 4.5–6.5 

Refractive index (n25D): 1.3572–1.3972 

Specific Gravity (n20 20): 1.0541–1.1541 

Heavy Metals: < 20 ppm 

Arsenic: < 2 ppm 

Nitrogen: 0.7–0.9% 

Assay: 9.0–11.0% 

Microbial count < 102 per gram 

 

RELATED TAGS : What is aminopropyl dihydrogen phosphate, msds of aminopropyl dihydrogen phosphate, where to use aminopropyl dihydrogen phosphate, aminopropyl dihydrogen phosphate description, aminopropyl dihydrogen phosphate definition, aminopropyl dihydrogen phosphate properties, aminopropyl dihydrogen phosphate ingredient, aminopropyl dihydrogen phosphate applications, aminopropyl dihydrogen phosphate uses, aminopropyl dihydrogen phosphate chemical formula, aminopropyl dihydrogen phosphate inci name, aminopropyl dihydrogen phosphate usage, how to use aminopropyl dihydrogen phosphate, aminopropyl dihydrogen phosphate meaning.

RELATED



COSMETIC 
ENCYCLOPEDIAS  






 
 
HERBAL COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIASKIN CARE PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA







HAIR PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIAPARFUM VE COLOR COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA

 

       

                 






Made for the Outdoors: Woven | McKenzie & WillisLeech · Many Tricks
 

👁️ Görüntülenme: 13

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *