CAS NUMBER
 

Mixture
 
 
 
 
INCI NAME
 

Royal Jelly Extract
 
 
 
 
DEFINITION
 
Appearance: light to medium amber liquid.

Parts being used: Whole jelly mass (milky-white gelatinous substance secreted from the salivary glands of worker bees). Extract in water, glycerin, preserved with phenoxyethanol. 

pH Value: 4.0-6.5 at 25°C. Odor: characteristic.

Solubility: soluble in any proportion in water.

Specific Gravity: 1.02-1.05 at 25°C.

Refractive Index: 1.386-1.395 at 25°C.

Microbial Plate Count: Less than 100 organisms per gram. 

 
 
 
 
USAGE
 
 
It can be used recommended use level 5-10% in skin care products.
 
 
 
 
APPLICATIONS
 
 
Rejuvenating creams, lotions and gels.

 

RELATED TAGS : What is royal jelly extract, msds of royal jelly extract, where to use royal jelly extract, royal jelly extract description, royal jelly extract definition, royal jelly extract properties, royal jelly extract ingredient, royal jelly extract applications, royal jelly extract uses, royal jelly extract chemical formula, royal jelly extract inci name, royal jelly extract usage, how to use royal jelly extract, royal jelly extract meaning.

IMPORTANT NOTE: 





This ARTICLE is for informational purposes only.



We sell 
MANUFACTURING ENCYCLOPEDIAS that have formulations 



and production process for every chemistry industries.













RELATED



COSMETIC 
ENCYCLOPEDIAS  






 
 
HERBAL COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIASKIN CARE PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA







HAIR PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIAPARFUM VE COLOR COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA

 

       

                 






Made for the Outdoors: Woven | McKenzie & WillisLeech · Many Tricks

 
 

👁️ Görüntülenme: 39

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *