INCI NAME

 
Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate
 

 
 
COMMERCIAL NAME

 
Akoline SL™
 

 
 






DEFINITION & APPLICATIONS



 



Akoline SL™ is a sodium stearoyl lactylate made from edible, refined vegetable fatty acids. It is an ionic emulsifier, primarily for o/w emulsions. The main fatty acids are C16 and C18, and is sprayed into small beads. This product has an acid value of 60-80mg KOH/g, an ester value of 150-190, and a drop point of 45°C.





   RELATED TAGS : What is Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate , msds of Akoline SL™, where to use  Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate description, Akoline SL™ definition, Akoline SL™ properties, 

Akoline SL™ ingredient, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate  application

Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate uses,


Akoline SL™  usage,

Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate chemical formula, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate  inci name, how to use Akoline SL™  , Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate meaning.



 
RELATED



COSMETIC 
ENCYCLOPEDIAS  






 
 
HERBAL COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIASKIN CARE PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA







HAIR PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIAPARFUM VE COLOR COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA

 

       

                 
 

👁️ Görüntülenme: 22

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *