INCI NAME

 
 
 

 
 
COMMERCIAL NAME

 
ALKONAT® CE 200 F 
 

 
 






DEFINITION & APPLICATIONS



 
ALKONAT® CE 200 F is the reaction product of cetyl, cetearyl and stearyl alcohols of natural, vegetable origin with ethylene oxide. This product is a classical emulsifier for creams and lotions. Its compatibility with the fatty alcohols used as consistency agent and co-emulsifiers, along with its high melting point, aids in the stability and rheology desired for oil-in-water emulsions.





RELATED TAGS : What is ALKONAT® CE 200 F, msds of  ALKONAT® CE 200 F, where to use  ALKONAT® CE 200 F description,  ALKONAT® CE 200 F definition,  ALKONAT® CE 200 F properties, ALKONAT® CE 200 F ingredient, ALKONAT® CE 200 F application ALKONAT® CE 200 F uses,ALKONAT® CE 200 F usage,ALKONAT® CE 200 F chemical formula ALKONAT® CE 200 F inci name, how to use ALKONAT® CE 200 F, ALKONAT® CE 200 F meaning.


 
RELATED



COSMETIC 
ENCYCLOPEDIAS  






 
 
HERBAL COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIASKIN CARE PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA







HAIR PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIAPARFUM VE COLOR COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA

 

       

                 
 

👁️ Görüntülenme: 33

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *