INCI NAME

 
 
 

 
 
COMMERCIAL NAME

 
ALKONAT® L 230 
 

 
 






DEFINITION & APPLICATIONS



 
ALKONAT® L 230 is a grade of ethoxylated alcohol obtained by the reaction of naturally-derived lauryl alcohol with ethylene oxide (EO). It is an excellent surface tension reducer, and also provides high detergency and wettability. This product has 22% carbons derived from natural sources. It can be used both in household and personal care products.





RELATED TAGS : What is ALKONAT® L 230 , msds of  ALKONAT® L 230, where to use  ALKONAT® L 230 description,  ALKONAT® L 230 definition,  ALKONAT® L 230 properties, ALKONAT® L 230 ingredient, ALKONAT® L 230 application ALKONAT® L 230 uses,ALKONAT® L 230 usage,ALKONAT® L 230 chemical formula ALKONAT® L 230 inci name, how to use ALKONAT® L 230ALKONAT® L 230 meaning.


 
RELATED



COSMETIC 
ENCYCLOPEDIAS  






 
 
HERBAL COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIASKIN CARE PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA







HAIR PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIAPARFUM VE COLOR COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA

 

       

                 
 

👁️ Görüntülenme: 17

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

1
Live Support
👋

Welcome!

Please enter your name to continue.

🔐

Login Required

You need to login to chat.

💬

Welcome to our support center.

Our team is ready to assist you.

😊👍👋❤️😂🙏 😎🤔🎉💯