INCI NAME

 
Cocamide MEA
 

 
 
COMMERCIAL NAME

 
Amidex™ CME Surfactant
 

 
 






DEFINITION & APPLICATIONS



 





Amidex™ CME Surfactant is a nonionic surfactant and is compatible with anionic, nonionic and amphoteric surfactants. It is a rapid viscosity builder and foam enhancer. This product is an excellent choice in pearlized formulations.





   RELATED TAGS : What is Cocamide MEA , msds of Cocamide MEA  , where to use  Amidex™ CME Surfactant description, Cocamide MEA definition, Amidex™ CME Surfactant properties, 

Cocamide MEA ingredient, Amidex™ CME Surfactant  application

Cocamide MEA uses,


Amidex™ CME Surfactant  usage,

Amidex™ CME Surfactant chemical formula, Amidex™ CME Surfactant  inci name, how to use Amidex™ CME Surfactant  , Cocamide MEA meaning.



 
RELATED



COSMETIC 
ENCYCLOPEDIAS  






 
 
HERBAL COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIASKIN CARE PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA







HAIR PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIAPARFUM VE COLOR COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA

 

       

                 
 

👁️ Görüntülenme: 19

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *