INCI NAME

 
Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate 
 

 
 
COMMERCIAL NAME

 
AMIN LSNa
 

 
 






DEFINITION & APPLICATIONS



 
AMIN LSNa is an extremely mild amino-acid surfactant, with high foamability. It can reach excellent synergistic effect when combined with other surfactants, meanwhile reduce irritation and improve foamabilty. This product stabilizes in pH 5.5 to alkali and impart hair soft-feeling and manageability to hair. It’s widely applied in hand soaps, body washes, shampoos, shaving products, oral cleansers, facial cleanser and other personal care products.





   RELATED TAGS : What is  AMIN LSNa , msds of  Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate , where to use  AMIN LSNa description,  Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate  definition,  AMIN LSNa properties, 

AMIN LSNa ingredient, Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate application AMIN LSNa uses, 
AMIN LSNa usage,

 
AMIN LSNa chemical formula Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate inci name, how to use AMIN LSNa, AMIN LSNa meaning.



 
RELATED



COSMETIC 
ENCYCLOPEDIAS  






 
 
HERBAL COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIASKIN CARE PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA







HAIR PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIAPARFUM VE COLOR COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA

 

       

                 
 

👁️ Görüntülenme: 19

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *