INCI NAME

 
 Disodium Cocoamphodipropionate
 

 
 
COMMERCIAL NAME

 
AMPHOSOL® 2CSF 
 

 
 






DEFINITION & APPLICATIONS



 

AMPHOSOL® 2CSF is a mild surfactant based on Disodium Cocoamphodipropionate. It is a secondary surfactant, foam booster, viscosity builder and is compatible with anionics, nonionics and cationics. This product is recommended for neutralizing, conditioning, and ethnic shampoos; skin cleansers, and hard surface cleaners.




   RELATED TAGS : What is AMPHOSOL® 2CSF, msds of  AMPHOSOL® 2CSF , where to use  AMPHOSOL® 2CSF description, AMPHOSOL® 2CSF definition,  AMPHOSOL® 2CSF properties, 

AMPHOSOL® 2CSF  ingredient, AMPHOSOL® 2CSF application

Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate uses,


AMPHOSOL® 2CSF usage,

AMPHOSOL® 2CSF chemical formula Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate inci name, how to use Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate, AMPHOSOL® 2CSF meaning.



 
RELATED



COSMETIC 
ENCYCLOPEDIAS  






 
 
HERBAL COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIASKIN CARE PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA







HAIR PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIAPARFUM VE COLOR COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA

 

       

                 
 

👁️ Görüntülenme: 14

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *