CAS NUMBER
 
 68990-53-4
 
 
 
 
INCI NAME
 
 Brassica glycerides
 
 
 
 
DEFINITION
 
Palm-free, natural nonionic co-emulsifier and emollient agent that delivers unique texture and sensorial experience. Provides exceptional stability for formulas and is a viscosity adjuster and mattifying agent. Saponification value 155-165. Cream-colored waxy flakes, characteristic odor. Not water-soluble.
 
 
 
 
USAGE
 
 
It can be used add to oil phase of emulsion formulas and heat to 60oC (140F) to melt the flakes. Typical final use level 0.5 – 4%.
 
 
 
 
APPLICATIONS
 
Skin care, hair care, sun care, and color cosmetics.

 

RELATED TAGS : What is brassica glycerides, msds of brassica glycerides, where to use brassica glycerides, brassica glycerides description, brassica glycerides definition, brassica glycerides properties, brassica glycerides ingredient, brassica glycerides applications, brassica glycerides uses, brassica glycerides chemical formula, brassica glycerides inci name, brassica glycerides uses, how to use brassica glycerides, brassica glycerides meaning.

RELATED



COSMETIC 
ENCYCLOPEDIAS  






 
 
HERBAL COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIASKIN CARE PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA







HAIR PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIAPARFUM VE COLOR COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA

 

       

                 
 

👁️ Görüntülenme: 20

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *