INCI NAME

 
Cocamide DEA
 

 
 
COMMERCIAL NAME

 
Calamide® CWT
 

 
 






DEFINITION & APPLICATIONS



 

 

Calamide® CWT is a back-titrated coconut diethanolamide, soluble in water and compatible with alkaline builders. Calamide® CWT is an amber colored, viscous liquid with a fatty amine odor. It is pourable and pumpable at room temperature.





   RELATED TAGS : What is ​ Cocamide DEA , msds of ​ Calamide® CWT , where to use Calamide® CWT description, Calamide® CWT definition , Calamide® CWT properties, 
Cocamide DEA ingredient , ​ Calamide® CWT application
Calamide® CWT uses,
Cocamide DEA usage,

Cocamide DEA chemical formula, ​ Calamide® CWT inci name, how to use Cocamide DEA , ​Cocamide DEA meaning.



 
RELATED



COSMETIC 
ENCYCLOPEDIAS  






 
 
HERBAL COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIASKIN CARE PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA







HAIR PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIAPARFUM VE COLOR COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA

 

       

                 
 

👁️ Görüntülenme: 16

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *