INCI NAME

 
Aqua (and) Sodium Laureth Sulfate (and) Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (and) Cocamidopropyl Betaine (and) Cocamide MIPA
 

 
 
COMMERCIAL NAME

 
CalBlend® DF
 

 
 






DEFINITION & APPLICATIONS



 

 

CalBlend® DF is a DEA-free, biodegradable and environmentally friendly performance blend that is mild to skin and hair. CalBlend® DF offers excellent viscosity building properties, through the economical application of salt additives, and great foaming characteristics. CalBlend® DF produces a luxurious creamy lather with excellent cleansing performance, and rinses easily with a soft and silky after feel. This concentrated blend offers consistent performance and an improved freeze point, while providing the lower inventory and rework reductions associated with blended products, creating a more sturdy formula.





   RELATED TAGS : What is ​ CalBlend® DF, msds of ​ CalBlend® DF, where to use CalBlend® DF description, CalBlend® DF definition , CalBlend® DF properties, 
CalBlend® DF ingredient , ​ CalBlend® DF application
CalBlend® DF uses,
CalBlend® DF usage,

CalBlend® DF chemical formula, ​ CalBlend® DF inci name, how to use CalBlend® DF , ​CalBlend® DF meaning.



 
RELATED



COSMETIC 
ENCYCLOPEDIAS  






 
 
HERBAL COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIASKIN CARE PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA







HAIR PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIAPARFUM VE COLOR COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA

 

       

                 
 

👁️ Görüntülenme: 15

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *