INCI NAME

 
Propylene Glycol (and) Hydroxypropyl Bisstearamide MEA (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Dipropylene Glycol (and) Behenyl Alcohol (and) Ceteareth-20 (and) Cholesteryl Isostearate (and) Squalane (and) Tricaprylin (and) Cholesterol (and) Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Stearic Acid (and) Dimethicone
 

 
 
COMMERCIAL NAME

 
Ceramide LC S-20
 

 
 






DEFINITION & APPLICATIONS



 

 

Ceramide LC S-20 is a turbid, white to light yellow paste with a subtle characteristic odor. Ceramide Liquid Crystals are ideal for better protection and miniaturization. The liquid crystal type easily dissolves in water and remains in “micro liquid crystal structure” after formulated in cosmetic products. It is very stable and, it does not affect the emulsion particles & the liquidity of the products.





   RELATED TAGS : What is ​ Ceramide LC S-20  , msds of ​ Ceramide LC S-20 , where to use Ceramide LC S-20 description , Ceramide LC S-20 definition , Ceramide LC S-20 properties, 
Ceramide LC S-20 ingredient , ​ Ceramide LC S-20 application
Ceramide LC S-20 uses,
Ceramide LC S-20 usage,

Ceramide LC S-20 chemical formula , Ceramide LC S-20 inci name, how to use Ceramide LC S-20  , Ceramide LC S-20 meaning.



 
RELATED



COSMETIC 
ENCYCLOPEDIAS  






 
 
HERBAL COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIASKIN CARE PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA







HAIR PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIAPARFUM VE COLOR COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA

 

       

                 
 

👁️ Görüntülenme: 25

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *