INCI NAME

 
PEG-6 Caprylic/Capric Glycerides
 

 
 
COMMERCIAL NAME

 
Chemonic™ CCG-6 Surfactant
 

 
 






DEFINITION & APPLICATIONS



 

 

Chemonic™ CCG-6 Surfactant is a water-soluble emollient and emulsifying agent ideally suited to add a soft, silky after-feel to skin cleansing products. Its multi-functional nature makes it especially useful for helping to emulsify natural oils into bar soaps and body washes while contributing to both foam lubricity and skin feel after rinse-off.


   RELATED TAGS : What is ​ Chemonic™ CCG-6 Surfactant  , msds of ​ Chemonic™ CCG-6 Surfactant , where to use Chemonic™ CCG-6 Surfactant description , PEG-6 Caprylic/Capric Glycerides definition , PEG-6 Caprylic/Capric Glycerides properties, 
Chemonic™ CCG-6 Surfactant ingredient , ​ Chemonic™ CCG-6 Surfactant application
PEG-6 Caprylic/Capric Glycerides uses,
Chemonic™ CCG-6 Surfactant usage,

Chemonic™ CCG-6 Surfactant chemical formula , Chemonic™ CCG-6 Surfactant inci name, how to use Chemonic™ CCG-6 Surfactant , Chemonic™ CCG-6 Surfactant meaning.



 
RELATED



COSMETIC 
ENCYCLOPEDIAS  






 
 
HERBAL COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIASKIN CARE PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA







HAIR PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIAPARFUM VE COLOR COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA

 

       

                 
 

👁️ Görüntülenme: 30

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *