INCI NAME

 
Cocamide DEA
 

 
 
COMMERCIAL NAME

 
CoAmide™ ASC
 

 
 






DEFINITION & APPLICATIONS



 

 

CoAmide™ ASC is a modified coconut poly-diethanolamide designed for use in aqueous systems incorporating alkaline builders. Because of its unusually high compatibility with alkaline materials, up to twice the normal amounts of phosphate builders may be incorporated into concentrated cleansers or similar products.





   RELATED TAGS : What is ​ CoAmide™ ASC  , msds of ​ CoAmide™ ASC , where to use CoAmide™ ASC description , Cocamide DEA definition , Cocamide DEA properties, 
Cocamide DEA  ingredient , ​ CoAmide™ ASC application
Cocamide DEA uses,
CoAmide™ ASC usage,

CoAmide™ ASC chemical formula , Cocamide DEA inci name, how to use Cocamide DEA , CoAmide™ ASC meaning.



 
RELATED



COSMETIC 
ENCYCLOPEDIAS  






 
 
HERBAL COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIASKIN CARE PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA







HAIR PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIAPARFUM VE COLOR COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA

 

       

                 
 

👁️ Görüntülenme: 20

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *