INCI NAME

 
Sodium Borageamidopropyl PG-Dimonium Chloride Phosphate
 

 
 
COMMERCIAL NAME

 
Cola®Lipid BP
 

 
 






DEFINITION & APPLICATIONS



 

 

Cola®Lipid BP is a recently released naturally derived biomimetic phospholipid complex made from borage oil. Being derived from a very purge grade of borage oil, a highly unsaturated fatty triglyceride that contains the highest available source of gamma linolenic acid, Cola®Lipid BP is very useful in topical applications where it will enhance and augment the skins natural barrier system. Gamma linolenic acid is the primary essential fatty acid that is required to maintain healthy, normal looking skin.





   RELATED TAGS : What is ​ Cola®Lipid BP  , msds of ​ Cola®Lipid BP , where to use Cola®Lipid BP description , Cola®Lipid BP definition , Cola®Lipid BP  properties, 
Cola®Lipid BP ingredient , ​ Cola®Lipid BP application
Cola®Lipid BP uses,
Cola®Lipid BP usage,

Cola®Lipid BP chemical formula , Cola®Lipid BP inci name, how to use Cola®Lipid BP , Cola®Lipid BP meaning.



 
RELATED



COSMETIC 
ENCYCLOPEDIAS  






 
 
HERBAL COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIASKIN CARE PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA







HAIR PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIAPARFUM VE COLOR COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA

 

       

                 
 

👁️ Görüntülenme: 16

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *