INCI NAME

 
Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Ceteareth-20
 

 
 
COMMERCIAL NAME

 
Cosmowax™ BP
 

 
 






DEFINITION & APPLICATIONS



 

 

Cosmowax™ BP is a self-bodying emulsifying wax consisting of a high quality grade of Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Ceteareth-20. Suitable for either cosmetics or pharmaceutical applications, Cosmowax™ BP produces highly stable emulsions and can incorporate most emollient materials normally used in these systems. As an emulsifier base, Cosmowax™ BP is both useful and economical, as it simplifies the formulation of basic oil-in-water creams and lotions and confers stabilizing, as well as emulsifying effects, when compounded into more sophisticated systems.



   RELATED TAGS : What is   Cosmowax™ BP , msds of  Cosmowax™ BP , where to use Cosmowax™ BP description , Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Ceteareth-20 definition ,  Cosmowax™ BP properties, 
 Cosmowax™ BP ingredient ,   Cosmowax™ BP application
Cosmowax™ BP uses,
 Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Ceteareth-20 usage,

 Cosmowax™ BP chemical formula , Cosmowax™ BP inci name, how to use Cosmowax™ BP ,  Cosmowax™ BP meaning.



 
RELATED



COSMETIC 
ENCYCLOPEDIAS  






 
 
HERBAL COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIASKIN CARE PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA







HAIR PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIAPARFUM VE COLOR COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA

 

       

                 






Made for the Outdoors: Woven | McKenzie & WillisLeech · Many Tricks

 

👁️ Görüntülenme: 13

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

1
Live Support
👋

Welcome!

Please enter your name to continue.

🔐

Login Required

You need to login to chat.

💬

Welcome to our support center.

Our team is ready to assist you.

😊👍👋❤️😂🙏 😎🤔🎉💯