INCI NAME

 
Disodium Lauryl Sulfosuccinate
 

 
 
COMMERCIAL NAME

 
CYCLORYL® DLS
 

 
 






DEFINITION & APPLICATIONS



 

 

CYCLORYL® DLS is composed of Disodium Lauryl Sulfosuccinate. It is supplied as a light yellow clear viscous liquid. This product is suitable for use in shampoos, bubbles baths, body wash, and sulfate free products. It provides good foaming properties and tolerance of water hardness.






   RELATED TAGS : What is ​ CYCLORYL® DLS, msds of ​ CYCLORYL® DLS , where to use CYCLORYL® DLS description, CYCLORYL® DLS definition , CYCLORYL® DLS properties, 
CYCLORYL® DLS ingredient , ​ CYCLORYL® DLS application
CYCLORYL® DLS uses,
CYCLORYL® DLS usage,

CYCLORYL® DLS chemical formula, ​ CYCLORYL® DLS inci name, how to use CYCLORYL® DLS , ​ CYCLORYL® DLS  meaning.



 
RELATED



COSMETIC 
ENCYCLOPEDIAS  






 
 
HERBAL COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIASKIN CARE PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA







HAIR PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIAPARFUM VE COLOR COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA

 

       

                 
 

👁️ Görüntülenme: 28

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *