CAS NUMBER
 

Mixture
 
 
 
 
INCI NAME
 
Glycerin, water, Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Extract
 
 
 
 
DEFINITION
 
Extract from grape seeds dissolved in a base of glycerin and water, preserved with phenoxyethanol. Extract widely used for anti-irritant skin care products. Light to medium amber liquid with characteristic odor. pH Value: 4.0-6.5 at 25°C. Solubility: water soluble.
 
 
 
 
USAGE
 
 
It can be used add to formulas to the water phase. Typical use level is 5-10%. 
 
 
 
 
APPLICATIONS
 

Anti-aging and anti-irritant creams, lotions, gels and toners.
 

 

RELATED TAGS : What is grape seed extract, msds of grape seed extract, where to use grape seed extract, grape seed extract description, grape seed extract definition, grape seed extract properties, grape seed extract ingredient, grape seed extract applications, grape seed extract uses, grape seed extract chemical formula, grape seed extract inci name, grape seed extract uses, how to use grape seed extract, grape seed extract meaning.

RELATED



COSMETIC 
ENCYCLOPEDIAS  






 
 
HERBAL COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIASKIN CARE PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA







HAIR PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIAPARFUM VE COLOR COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA

 

       

                 
 

👁️ Görüntülenme: 17

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *