CAS NUMBER
 

Mixture
 
 
 
 
INCI NAME
 

CI 77491 (iron oxide red), octyldodecanol
 
 
 
 
DEFINITION
 
Cosmetic-grade inorganic pigment (iron oxide red) dispersed in octyldodecanol. 45-55% pigment content. Very fine dispersion (free of aggregates > 5 microns). Viscous liquid, odorless. Water-insoluble, oil-dispersible.
 
 
 
 
USAGE
 
 
It can be used level 0.1-20%. Can be tinted with other oil-dispersed colors or oil-dispersed titanium dioxide to create lighter shades. Gives a slightly reddish tone when diluted.
 
 
 
 
APPLICATIONS
 

Decorative cosmetics as foundations, lipsticks, nail lacquers, eye liners, lip liners, lip gloss, blush, soaps, bath salts.
 

 

RELATED TAGS : What is liquid iron oxide red, msds of liquid iron oxide red, where to use liquid iron oxide redliquid iron oxide red description, liquid iron oxide red definition, liquid iron oxide red properties, liquid iron oxide red ingredient, liquid iron oxide red applications, liquid iron oxide red uses, liquid iron oxide red chemical formula, liquid iron oxide red inci name, liquid iron oxide red usage, how to use liquid iron oxide redliquid iron oxide red meaning.

RELATED



COSMETIC 
ENCYCLOPEDIAS  






 
 
HERBAL COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIASKIN CARE PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA







HAIR PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIAPARFUM VE COLOR COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA

 

       

                 

👁️ Görüntülenme: 9

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

1
Live Support
👋

Welcome!

Please enter your name to continue.

🔐

Login Required

You need to login to chat.

💬

Welcome to our support center.

Our team is ready to assist you.

😊👍👋❤️😂🙏 😎🤔🎉💯