CAS NUMBER
 

158567-66-9
 
 
 
 
INCI NAME
 

Octyldodecyl Neopentanoate
 
 
 
 
DEFINITION
 
Liquid viscous emollient for cosmetic formulations. Used in shampoos, skin cleansers, foundation creams and lotions, aerosol antiperspirants, depilatories and hair straighteners
 
 
 
 
SPECIFICATIONS
 
Appearance at 25° C: liquid


Color (gardner scale): < 100 Hazen


Hydroxyl Value: <10


Water content: < 0.3 %


Acid value: <0.3


Iodine value: <3


Saponification value: 130-145


pH: 2 – 2.3

 

RELATED TAGS : What is octyldodecyl neopentanoate, msds of octyldodecyl neopentanoate, where to use octyldodecyl neopentanoateoctyldodecyl neopentanoate description, octyldodecyl neopentanoate definition, octyldodecyl neopentanoate properties, octyldodecyl neopentanoate ingredient, octyldodecyl neopentanoate applications, octyldodecyl neopentanoate uses, octyldodecyl neopentanoate chemical formula, octyldodecyl neopentanoate inci name, octyldodecyl neopentanoate usage, how to use octyldodecyl neopentanoateoctyldodecyl neopentanoate meaning.

RELATED



COSMETIC 
ENCYCLOPEDIAS  






 
 
HERBAL COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIASKIN CARE PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA







HAIR PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIAPARFUM VE COLOR COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA

 

       

                 








Made for the Outdoors: Woven | McKenzie & WillisLeech · Many Tricks

 
 

👁️ Görüntülenme: 15

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

1
Live Support
👋

Welcome!

Please enter your name to continue.

🔐

Login Required

You need to login to chat.

💬

Welcome to our support center.

Our team is ready to assist you.

😊👍👋❤️😂🙏 😎🤔🎉💯