CAS NUMBER
 

129893-27-2
 
 
 
 
INCI NAME
 

Caraya Illinoensis (pecan) oil
 
 
 
 
DEFINITION
 

Pecan oil has a low saturated fatty acid content and a relatively high levels of Oleic (C18:1) acid.
 
 
 
 
SPECIFICATIONS
 
Appearance: Clear light yellow liquid


Extraction Method: Expeller Pressed


Processing: Refined


SAP Value: 186-198

 

RELATED TAGS : What is pecan oil, msds of pecan oil, where to use pecan oilpecan oil description, pecan oil definition, pecan oil properties, pecan oil ingredient, pecan oil applications, pecan oil uses, pecan oil chemical formula, pecan oil inci name, pecan oil usage, how to use pecan oilpecan oil meaning.

RELATED



COSMETIC 
ENCYCLOPEDIAS  






 
 
HERBAL COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIASKIN CARE PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA







HAIR PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIAPARFUM VE COLOR COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA

 

       

                 








Made for the Outdoors: Woven | McKenzie & WillisLeech · Many Tricks

 
 

👁️ Görüntülenme: 9

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

1
Live Support
👋

Welcome!

Please enter your name to continue.

🔐

Login Required

You need to login to chat.

💬

Welcome to our support center.

Our team is ready to assist you.

😊👍👋❤️😂🙏 😎🤔🎉💯