CAS NUMBER
 

Mixture
 
 
 
 
INCI NAME
 

PEG-100 Stearate
 
 
 
 
DEFINITION
 

Flake emulsifier for cosmetic formulations.
 
 
 
 
SPECIFICATIONS
 
Appearance at 25° C: white to off white flake or bead


Odor: bland characteristic


Acid value: 1.0 Maximum


Hydroxyl value: 15-30


Saponification value: 9 – 20


Moisture: 3.0% Maximum


Melting point °C: 54-59


Color (gardner): 2.0 Maximum


pH (10% solution): 4.0 – 7.0

 

RELATED TAGS : What is PEG-100 stearate, msds of PEG-100 stearate, where to use PEG-100 stearate, PEG-100 stearate description, PEG-100 stearate definition, PEG-100 stearate properties, PEG-100 stearate ingredient, PEG-100 stearate applications, PEG-100 stearate uses, PEG-100 stearate chemical formula, PEG-100 stearate inci name, PEG-100 stearate usage, how to use PEG-100 stearate, PEG-100 stearate meaning.

RELATED



COSMETIC 
ENCYCLOPEDIAS  






 
 
HERBAL COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIASKIN CARE PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA







HAIR PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIAPARFUM VE COLOR COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA

 

       

                 








Made for the Outdoors: Woven | McKenzie & WillisLeech · Many Tricks

 
 

👁️ Görüntülenme: 29

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *