CAS NUMBER
 

9005-07-6
 
 
 
 
INCI NAME
 

PEG-8 Dioleate
 
 
 
 
DEFINITION
 

Liquid emulsifier for cosmetic formulations.
 
 
 
 
SPECIFICATIONS
 

Appearance at 25°C: clear yellow liquid


pH (5% Soln): 5.0-7.0


Color (gardner): 4 Maximum


Acid value: 7.0 Maximum 


Saponification value: 105-115


Moisture: 1.0 Maximum


Hydroxyl value: 40 Maximum
 

 

RELATED TAGS : What is PEG-8 dioleate, msds of PEG-8 dioleate, where to use PEG-8 dioleatePEG-8 dioleate description, PEG-8 dioleate definition, PEG-8 dioleate properties, PEG-8 dioleate ingredient, PEG-8 dioleate applications, PEG-8 dioleate uses, PEG-8 dioleate chemical formula, PEG-8 dioleate inci name, PEG-8 dioleate usage, how to use PEG-8 dioleatePEG-8 dioleate meaning.

RELATED



COSMETIC 
ENCYCLOPEDIAS  






 
 
HERBAL COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIASKIN CARE PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA







HAIR PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIAPARFUM VE COLOR COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA

 

       

                 








Made for the Outdoors: Woven | McKenzie & WillisLeech · Many Tricks

 
 

👁️ Görüntülenme: 16

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

1
Live Support
👋

Welcome!

Please enter your name to continue.

🔐

Login Required

You need to login to chat.

💬

Welcome to our support center.

Our team is ready to assist you.

😊👍👋❤️😂🙏 😎🤔🎉💯