INCI NAME

 
PEG-8 Laurate (and) Laureth-4
 

 
 
COMMERCIAL NAME

 
Cola®Mulse FE
 

 
 






DEFINITION & APPLICATIONS



 

 

It is a 100% active, nonionic product designed to incorporate oil-based fragrances in anionic water-based formulations. By pre-blending this product with a fragrance of choice, the formulator can incorporate large amounts of oil-based fragrances or difficult fragrances into anionic water-based formulation while maintaining the clarity and performance characteristics of the finished product.



   RELATED TAGS : What is ​  Cola®Mulse FE , msds of ​ Cola®Mulse FE , where to use Cola®Mulse FE description , PEG-8 Laurate (and) Laureth-4 definition ,  Cola®Mulse FE properties, 
 Cola®Mulse FE ingredient , ​  Cola®Mulse FE application
PEG-8 Laurate (and) Laureth-4 uses,
 Cola®Mulse FE usage,

 Cola®Mulse FE chemical formula , Cola®Mulse FE inci name, how to use Cola®Mulse FE ,  PEG-8 Laurate (and) Laureth-4 meaning.



 
RELATED



COSMETIC 
ENCYCLOPEDIAS  






 
 
HERBAL COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIASKIN CARE PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA







HAIR PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIAPARFUM VE COLOR COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA

 

       

                 
 

👁️ Görüntülenme: 13

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *